So as we come to the end of March, here is my top 5 plays of the month.
1. Burnt By The Sun
2. Dancing at Lughnasa
3. Kafka's Monkey
4. Oliver
5. England People Very Nice
And in terms of the year overall, I reserve the right to change my mind at any time, but here is my top 10 plays of the year so far.
1. La Cage aux Folles
2. Duet for One
3. Burnt By The Sun
4. Dancing at Lughnasa
5. Kafka's Monkey
6. Plague Over England
7. Oliver
8. Joseph (with Lee Mead)
9. England People Very Nice
10. Be Near Me Labels: Top 5